Privacy Policy

At blazingcdn.com one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by blazingcdn.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in blazingcdn.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

We ask for your consent to process your information for specific purposes and you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, by using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Personal data we collect

By “personal data” shall be understood any information relating to an identified or identifiable person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

We may process data enabling us to get in touch with you (“contact data:). The contact data may include your name, email address, telephone number, postal address The source of the contact data is our registration form, contact form and information provided in your Account.

We may process your website user account data (“account data”). The account data may include your account identifier, name, email address, business name, account creation and modification dates, website settings. The primary source of the account data is you; some elements of the account data may be generated by our website.

We may process information relating to transactions, including purchases of services, that you enter into with us and/or through our website (“transaction data”). The transaction data may include your name, your contact details, your payment details and the transaction details. The source of the transaction data is you and/or our payment services provider.

We may process information contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us or that we send to you (“communication data”). The communication data may include the communication content and metadata associated with the communication. Blazingcdn.com may generate the metadata associated with communications made using the contact forms.

We may process data about your use of our website and services (“usage data”). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use. The source of the usage data is our analytics tracking system.

Privacy of children

We do not knowingly collect any personal data from children under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not submit any personal data through blazingcdn.com. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide personal data through blazingcdn.com without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 18 has provided personal data to us through blazingcdn.com, please contact us. You must also be old enough to consent to the processing of your personal data in your country.

How we use your data

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud, security
  • Legal claims, legal compliance and vital interests.

Log Files

Blazingcdn.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. We do this and a part of our analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like other websites, blazingcdn.com uses “cookies” to help personalize your experience with us. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

We use the following cookies:

Necessary” cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences” cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like the region that you are in.

Statistics” cookies help website to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Security” cookies are used as an element of the security measures used to protect user accounts, including preventing fraudulent use of login credentials, and to protect our website and services generally.

Authentication and status” cookies are used to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website, and to help us determine if you are logged into our website.

Marketing” cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user, and thereby more valuable for publishers.

We may use cookies to collect, store, and track data for statistical purposes to operate blazingcdn.com. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may be limited to fully experience the features of blazingcdn.com. You may withdraw your consent for using cookies by relevant settings. 

You may learn more about cookies and how they work. For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Certain section of our services may contain small electronic files called web bacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count users who has visited those pages and for other related website statistics (for example, recording popularity of certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Do Not Track signals

Some browsers incorporate a Do Not Track feature that signals to websites you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Tracking is not the same as using or collecting information in connection with a website. For these purposes, tracking refers to collecting personally identifiable data from consumers who use or visit a website or online service as they move across different websites over time. How browsers communicate the Do Not Track signal is not yet uniform. As a result, blazingcdn.com is not yet set up to interpret or respond to Do Not Track signals communicated by your browser. Even so, as described in more detail throughout this Policy, we strictly limit our use and collection of your personal data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to blazingcdn.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Information security

We secure personal data you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of personal data in its control and custody. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal data, you acknowledge that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and blazingcdn.com cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, despite best efforts.

Data breach

In the event we become aware that the security of blazingcdn.com has been compromised or users personal data has been disclosed to unrelated third parties as a result of external activity, including, but not limited to, security attacks or fraud, we reserve the right to take reasonably appropriate measures, including, but not limited to, investigation and reporting, as well as notification to and cooperation with law enforcement authorities. In the event of a data breach, we will make reasonable efforts to notify affected individuals if we believe that there is a reasonable risk of harm to the user as a result of the breach or if notice is otherwise required by law. When we do, we will send you an email.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
  • Twitter
  • Tidio
  • Hotjar

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of blazingcdn.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on blazingcdn.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that blazingcdn.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

blazingcdn.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Data transfers

We maintain servers around the world and your information may be processed on servers located outside of the country where you live. Data protection laws vary among countries, with some providing more protection than others. Regardless of where your information is processed, we apply the same protections described in this Policy. We also comply with certain legal frameworks relating to the transfer of data.

The European Commission has determined that certain countries outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) adequately protect personal data. To transfer data from the EEA to other countries, such as the United States, we comply with legal frameworks that establish an equivalent level of protection with EU law.

When we receive formal written complaints, we respond by contacting the person who made the complaint. We work with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of your data that we cannot resolve with you directly.

Retaining and deleting personal data

Our policy and procedure are designed to help ensure that we comply with our legal obligations in relation to the retention and deletion of personal data.

Personal data that we process for any purpose or purposes shall not be kept for longer than is necessary for that purpose or those purposes.

Notwithstanding the other provisions, we may retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

Your rights

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal data we hold about you and to ask that your personal data be corrected, updated, or deleted. 

In particular, you have the right to do the following:

Withdraw your consent at any time. You have the right to withdraw consent where you have previously given the consent to the processing of your personal data.

Object to processing of your data. You have the right to object to the processing of your data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. 

Access your data. You have the right to learn if data is being processed, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the data undergoing processing.

Verify and seek rectification. You have the right to verify the accuracy of your data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.

Restrict the processing of your Data. You have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of your data. In this case, we will not process your data for any purpose other than storing it.

Have your personal data deleted or otherwise removed. You have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of your data from us.

The right to data portability. You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Lodge a complaint. You have the right to bring a claim before your competent data protection authority.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your personal data in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you, or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. 

Under the CCPA, Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at support@blazingcdn.com.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Policy or its terms relating to blazingcdn.com from time to time in our discretion and will notify you of any material changes to the way in which we treat personal data. When we do, we will post it on the main page of blazingcdn.com. Any updated version of this Policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Policy unless otherwise specified. Your continued use of blazingcdn.com after the effective date of the revised Policy (or such other act specified at that time) will constitute your consent to those changes. However, we will not, without your consent, use your personal data in a manner materially different than what was stated at the time your personal data was collected.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap